Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10-16 Nieto Ave
Long Beach, CA 90803
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,015 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1947 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RR4R, Long Beach | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 2,015 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1947 |
| Zoning | RR4R, Long Beach |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Balcony
About 10-16 NIETO AVE , LONG BEACH, CA 90803
Check out this beautiful 4-unit property located across from the water in Belmont Shore! The property features great ocean views and a large front lawn, which are rare for the area. Belmont Shore is highly walkable with easy access recreational activities, shopping, food, and entertainment. Rental space is in very high demand. The property features 2-2bd/1.5ba units and 2 studios. Huge (27%) upside in rents. Units are individually metered for electricity. Properties like this rarely come on the market. Don't miss out! Belmont Shore
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7247-023-023 | Improvements Assessment | $497,888 |
| Land Assessment | $1,160,584 | Total Assessment | $1,658,472 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7124185
Date on Market: 5/8/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 10-16 Nieto Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803
The Belmont Shore Multifamily Property at 10-16 Nieto Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Bixby Knolls Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Heights Apartment Buildings
- Wrigley Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Shore Apartment Buildings
- Central San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- Coastal San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- ABC Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Huntington Beach Apartment Buildings
- Goldenwest Apartment Buildings
- Garfield Apartment Buildings
- Northwest San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- Westside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Lakewood Village Apartment Buildings