Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
10 Edgewood Cor 9 Unit Apartment Building $1,250,000 ($138,889/Unit) Quincy, MA 02169

Executive Summary
10 Edgewood Circle is a multifamily investment property located in Quincy, Quincy, one of Greater Boston’s most dynamic and rapidly evolving residential markets. Situated in a well-established neighborhood, the property benefits from strong demand fundamentals, transit accessibility, and proximity to Downtown Boston, supporting long-term tenant stability and appreciation potential.
Known as the “City of Presidents,” Quincy has undergone significant revitalization in recent years, evolving into a major transit-oriented and mixed-use submarket within Greater Boston. The city offers direct commuter access to Boston via the MBTA Red Line, commuter rail, Interstate 93, and Route 3, making it highly attractive to working professionals and long-term renters.
The surrounding area features a strong mix of residential neighborhoods, retail corridors, restaurants, parks, waterfront amenities, and employment centers. Quincy Center continues to benefit from ongoing public and private investment, reinforcing long-term rental demand and property value growth.
The property consists of approximately 2,880 SF on a 4,792 SF lot and is configured as a licensed rooming house with 8 rooms plus 1 studio unit. The 8 rooms share common kitchen and bathroom facilities, while the studio includes its own kitchen and bath. Originally built in 1930 and renovated by the current ownership, the building includes a driveway and garage/storage space. Units are partially renovated and furnished, with select units including refrigerators and sinks. The property is currently partially occupied with remaining vacancy, offering lease-up and stabilization upside.
Overall, 10 Edgewood Circle presents a value-add multifamily opportunity in a high-demand suburban-urban market with strong transit connectivity, established demographics, and continued long-term growth throughout the Greater Boston region.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,250,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $138,889 | Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 3,432 SF |
| No. Units | 9 | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1930 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 0.87/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | RES A, Quincy | ||
| Price | $1,250,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $138,889 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Building Size | 3,432 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1930 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.87/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | RES A, Quincy |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 9 | $1,750 | 350 - 500 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | QUIN-001114D-000002-000007 | Total Assessment | $657,800 |
| Land Assessment | $268,700 | Annual Taxes | ($1) ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $389,100 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
QUIN-001114D-000002-000007
Land Assessment
$268,700
Improvements Assessment
$389,100
Total Assessment
$657,800
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
10 Edgewood Cor
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.