Your email has been sent.
10 Upper Normacot Rd 662 SF of Retail Space Available in Stoke On Trent ST3 4QE

Highlights
- Parking on site
- Fast road links
- Good local amenities
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground | 662 SF | Negotiable | $27.39 /SF/YR $2.28 /SF/MO $18,133 /YR $1,511 /MO | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground
The property comprises two interconnecting retail/office areas, a storage area and a WC on the ground floor of the building.
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.
Select Tenants at 10 Upper Normacot Rd, Stoke On Trent, STS ST3 4QE
- Tenant
- Description
- UK Locations
- Reach
- Papa Johns
- Pizza
- 508
- International
| Tenant | Description | UK Locations | Reach |