Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
100 Main St
Saco, ME 04072
Saco Island "Building #3" · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 100 MAIN ST , SACO, ME 04072
Auction has been POSTPONED. Please check back for new auction date. There is no hotter location right now. Biddeford-Saco is thriving and Saco Island is a huge part of that acceleration. "Building #3" is an incredible opportunity to buy an income-producing multi-use building that includes a successful restaurant, 22 loft-style apartments and ready-for-completion office space. Directly adjacent to the Saco River and Amtrak Downeaster Station, Building #3 is an attractive long-term acquisition that will produce returns for years to come. Michael B. Carey - ME AUC Lic. 1466 | Thomas W. Saturley - ME RE Lic. #90600017
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | SACO-000037-000001 | Improvements Assessment | $1,326,200 |
| Land Assessment | $1,684,600 | Total Assessment | $3,010,800 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17472177
Date on Market: 10/16/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 100 Main St, Saco, ME 04072
The Office Property at 100 Main St, Saco, ME 04072 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS