Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1000 Killarney Dr
Pittsburgh, PA 15234
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Two story building with full basement
- Located at the Killarney T-Station
- 2,145 SF per floor; Elevator
- Generac generator included
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
6,594 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,198 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.50 AC
Zoning
C-1 - General Commercial
Parking
30 Spaces (4.55 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Metro/Subway
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0190-C-00278-0000-00 | Improvements Assessment | $312,800 |
| Land Assessment | $110,100 | Total Assessment | $422,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0190-C-00278-0000-00
Land Assessment
$110,100
Improvements Assessment
$312,800
Total Assessment
$422,900
Listing ID: 22302372
Date on Market: 2/22/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1000 Killarney Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
The Castle Shannon Office Property at 1000 Killarney Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS