Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1001-1015 Front St
Sacramento, CA 95814
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located at the hard corner at one of Old Sacramento's primary intersections.
- Outstanding for both a restaurant and restaurant/banquet specialty event use.
- Some of the antiques shown in the photos will be removed prior to lease or sale of the building.
- Gorgeous building with an incredible history. Formerly comprised of two restaurants: Fat City and China Camp.
- Significant restaurant improvements.
- Located in an Opportunity Zone.
Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
About 1001-1015 FRONT ST , SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
Probably one of the prettiest and most unique restaurant buildings available in the Sacramento MSA. Located in the premier hard corner location in Old Sacramento, directly across from the new $46 million dollar waterfront redevelopment project. Property has two full kitchens and can easily be utilized as one or two restaurants. With abundant basement space for Prep Kitchen and Storage, this site can easily work as a restaurant but will also provide the room if there is a desire to cater or provide ghost kitchen services to other restaurant operators.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 006-0071-035 | Improvements Assessment | $1,414,944 |
| Land Assessment | $509,796 | Total Assessment | $1,924,740 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18291557
Date on Market: 1/24/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1001-1015 Front St, Sacramento, CA 95814
The Old Sacramento Retail Property at 1001-1015 Front St, Sacramento, CA 95814 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.