Share This Listing

Message

926 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • High Traffic Area
  • 3 Bay Shop
  • Large Parking Lot & Fenced Parking Area

Executive Summary

Positioned for visibility and steady traffic, this well-established three-bay automotive repair and tire shop offers an excellent commercial opportunity on busy US Route 36 at the edge of town. The 3,830 sq. ft. building is thoughtfully laid out to support efficient operations, featuring approximately 1,458 sq. ft. of shop space, 1,601 sq. ft. of storage, and 777 sq. ft. dedicated to office and customer waiting areas.
The property is designed with functionality in mind, offering a large fenced and secured outdoor storage area, along with ample concrete and gravel parking to accommodate multiple vehicles with ease. Prominent signage both at the road and on the building enhances exposure and reinforces a strong business presence.
Whether you're expanding an existing operation or launching a new venture, this high-traffic location provides the infrastructure and flexibility to succeed. Equipment and inventory are available for purchase separately, allowing for a turnkey setup or a customized approach to fit your business needs.

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Taxes $1,442 $0.38
Operating Expenses - -

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026)

Taxes
Annual $1,442
Annual Per SF $0.38
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $1,442
Annual Per SF $0.38

Property Facts

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
3,836 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1956
Price
$299,900
Price Per SF
$78.18
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.43 AC

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
H19010430
Land Assessment
$13,090 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$21,420 (2025)
Total Assessment
$34,510 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$1,442 ($0.38/SF)
Tax Year
2026 Payable 2026
  • Listing ID: 40125471

  • Date on Market: 4/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1005 E Broadway St, Covington, OH 45318