Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10050-10054 E Garvey Ave
El Monte, CA 91733
Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Heating - Electric
About 10050-10054 E GARVEY AVE , EL MONTE, CA 91733
Garvey Exchange is a multitenant 2-story retail, office, and industrial warehouse; flex property. On-site amenities include one elevator (retail & office section), 9 loading docks, and one vehicle access ramp (warehouse). There are multiple ADA accessible ramps to warehouse and exterior staircase(s) to retail and office section. Totaling approximately 69.995 square feet of rentable space, 20,516 sq. ft. of retail & office situated on two levels and 49,479 sq. ft. of which is industrial warehouse with clearing heights and multiple loading areas. The subject property is composed of three separate parcels on 2.98 acres of land. The subject property was built in 1997 and has been well-maintained. 51 dedicated parking stalls are available to retail and office with separate additional stalls dedicated to industrial section.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $9,033,513 |
| Land Assessment | $5,577,589 | Total Assessment | $14,611,102 |
Property Taxes
- 8103-032-034
- 8103-031-002
- 8103-031-026
Listing ID: 9541580
Date on Market: 10/12/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 10050-10054 E Garvey Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
The El Monte City Flex Property at 10050-10054 E Garvey Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS