This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1007-1013 Sill Ave
Aurora, IL 60506
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.45 AC
Rentable Building Area 6,900 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1979
Parking Ratio 2.29/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 14’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning M-1, Manufacturing

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Multiple
  • 15-29-427-015
  • 15-29-427-014
  • 15-29-427-016
Land Assessment
$25,989
Improvements Assessment
$80,314
Total Assessment
$106,303
  • Listing ID: 16734854

  • Date on Market: 7/26/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1007-1013 Sill Ave, Aurora, IL 60506