Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1002-1008 E South St
Anaheim, CA 92805
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built/Renovated | 1960/2018 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.82 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 11’3” |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | Industrial - Full industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.82 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1960/2018 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 11’3” |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | Industrial - Full industrial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 037-261-03 | Improvements Assessment | $183,874 |
| Land Assessment | $1,103,279 | Total Assessment | $1,287,153 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
037-261-03
Land Assessment
$1,103,279
Improvements Assessment
$183,874
Total Assessment
$1,287,153
Listing ID: 16493861
Date on Market: 7/1/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1002-1008 E South St, Anaheim, CA 92805
The South Anaheim Industrial Property at 1002-1008 E South St, Anaheim, CA 92805 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Anaheim Industrial Properties
- ABC Industrial Properties
- Platinum Triangle Industrial Properties
- La Habra City Industrial Properties
- Brea-Olinda Industrial Properties
- South Coast Metro Industrial Properties
- Lacy Industrial Properties
- Southeast Los Angeles Industrial Properties
- San Gabriel Valley Industrial Properties