Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Medical space extensively renovated in 2018 to be an eye care clinic.
  • Locate along Jacksonville's busiest commercial corridor
  • Includes multiple rooms, breakroom & 1,664 SF open flex space.
  • 217' Frontage on W Main Street & quick access to I-57

Executive Summary

Excellent Opportunity! 2007 Medical office building with 5,103 sf along Jacksonville's busiest commercial corridor. Property also includes 1,112 sf fast service restaurant w/drive through on adjacent lot, currently occupied by Daylight Donuts. The office building received extensive renovations in 2018. Including: open space for custom reception desk w/multiple stations, spacious lobby with ample seating plus showroom area for displaying products. Building features 9 examination rooms, Kitchen/break room, storage & 1664sf of open flex space. Property is zoned C-2, in an area of dense commercial including Chili's, McDonald's, Wendy's, Maverick, Captain D's & located near the Jacksonville Air Force Base. Population is 28,408 in a 3 mile radius & 45,458 in 5 miles. Property consists of two lots w/.92 surveyed acres & a combined frontage of 217' on W Main Street. Call today for more details!

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Taxes $89,916 $16.20
Operating Expenses - -

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026)

Taxes
Annual $89,916
Annual Per SF $16.20
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $89,916
Annual Per SF $16.20

Building Size
5,103 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1972
Price
$744,000
Price Per SF
$145.80
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.45 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Parking
28 Spaces (5.49 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
217’ on Main St

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Parcel Number
12J-041-00-099-00
Land Assessment
$21,621 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$74,779 (2025)
Total Assessment
$96,400 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$89,916 ($17.62/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 40515263

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1010 W Main St, Jacksonville, AR 72076