Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Priced at $112,500 Per Unit
  • Located in South LA
  • Almost Entirely Studio Units
  • Approximately 25% Rental Upside
  • Offered at $194 Per Square Foot

Executive Summary

1014 W. 547th Street is a 12-unit apartment building located in South Los Angeles. The opportunity consists of eleven (11) studio units and one (1) one-bedroom unit spread across 6,938 rentable square feet. Each unit is separately metered for electricity which will limit the overall operating costs for a new owner. Lastly, there is approximately 25% rental upside that can be achieved as units turnover.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $162,252 $23.39
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $4,868 $0.70
Effective Gross Income $157,384 $22.68
Taxes $17,049 $2.46
Operating Expenses $52,214 $7.53
Total Expenses $69,263 $9.98
Net Operating Income $88,121 $12.70

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $162,252
Annual Per SF $23.39
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual $4,868
Annual Per SF $0.70
Effective Gross Income
Annual $157,384
Annual Per SF $22.68
Taxes
Annual $17,049
Annual Per SF $2.46
Operating Expenses
Annual $52,214
Annual Per SF $7.53
Total Expenses
Annual $69,263
Annual Per SF $9.98
Net Operating Income
Annual $88,121
Annual Per SF $12.70

Property Facts

Price $1,350,000
Price Per Unit $112,500
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6.54%
Gross Rent Multiplier 8.32
No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.10 AC
Building Size 6,938 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1928
Zoning RD1.5, Los Angeles

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Cable Ready

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 11 $1,106 550
1+1 1 $1,352 700
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5002-018-010
Land Assessment
$853,028
Improvements Assessment
$568,684
Total Assessment
$1,421,712
Annual Taxes
$17,049 ($2.46/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40564492

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1014 W 57th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037