Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1020 15th St - Brooks Tower 2,394 SF Office/Retail Condo Unit Offered at $750,000 in Denver, CO 80202

Investment Highlights
- Priced to sell at $750,000 — 2,394 SF of ground-floor retail ownership on 15th Street, steps from the reopened 16th Street
- Flexible floor plan — street-to-ceiling windows, tall ceilings, and the ability to add an in-suite bathroom or full commercial kitchen
- Built-in customer base — Brooks Tower condominium residents live directly above, with 35,000 downtown residents in the immediate trade area
- Ownership includes full amenity access — pool, sun deck, fitness center, billiards room, & conf. facilities; ask listing broker about association dues
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Priced to sell at $750,000 — 2,394 SF of ground-floor retail ownership on 15th Street, steps from the reopened 16th Street
Built-in customer base — Brooks Tower condominium residents live directly above, with 35,000 downtown residents in the immediate trade area
Flexible floor plan — street-to-ceiling windows, tall ceilings, and the ability to add an in-suite bathroom or full commercial kitchen
Ownership includes full amenity access — pool, lounge deck, fitness center, billiards room, and conference facilities; ask listing broker about association dues
Strong co-tenancy and demand drivers — 7-Eleven, Salon Moda Capelli, Tip-to-Toe, and ACE Hardware on-site; DPAC, The Curtis, and 16th Street nearby
Downtown Denver Partnership support — dedicated retail specialist available to new owners, including tax credit applications through Denver's Business Investment Program
Sale Notes
This ground-floor retail suite delivers exceptional visibility with its full span of street-to-ceiling windows and tall ceilings, creating a bright, modern presence that suits retail, showroom, creative office, or service-based concepts. There is the ability to easily add an in-suite bathroom or build out a full commercial kitchen — an uncommon advantage for operators seeking restaurant or café potential.
Ownership includes access to Brooks Tower's extensive amenity package, with a pool, barbecue and lounge area, fitness center, billiards room, conference facilities, and trash service — all covered through the association dues, setting this space apart within the downtown market.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1V | 2,394 SF | Office/Retail | $750,000 ($313.28/SF) | - |
Unit 1V
| Unit Size |
| 2,394 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $750,000 ($313.28/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 1V
| Unit Size | 2,394 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $750,000 ($313.28/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Priced to sell at $750,000 — 2,394 SF of ground-floor retail ownership on 15th Street, steps from the reopened 16th Street<br> Built-in customer base — Brooks Tower condominium residents live directly above, with 35,000 downtown residents in the immediate trade area<br> Flexible floor plan — street-to-ceiling windows, tall ceilings, and the ability to add an in-suite bathroom or full commercial kitchen<br> Ownership includes full amenity access — pool, lounge deck, fitness center, billiards room, and conference facilities; ask listing broker about association dues<br> Strong co-tenancy and demand drivers — 7-Eleven, Salon Moda Capelli, Tip-to-Toe, and ACE Hardware on-site; DPAC, The Curtis, and 16th Street nearby<br> Downtown Denver Partnership support — dedicated retail specialist available to new owners, including tax credit applications through Denver's Business Investment Program</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| This ground-floor retail suite delivers exceptional visibility with its full span of street-to-ceiling windows and tall ceilings, creating a bright, modern presence that suits retail, showroom, creative office, or service-based concepts. There is the ability to easily add an in-suite bathroom or build out a full commercial kitchen — an uncommon advantage for operators seeking restaurant or café potential. <br> Ownership includes access to Brooks Tower's extensive amenity package, with a pool, barbecue and lounge area, fitness center, billiards room, conference facilities, and trash service — all covered through the association dues, setting this space apart within the downtown market.</li></ul> |