Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1020 E Franklin Blvd
Gastonia, NC 28054
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- - Hard Corner on Franklin Blvd. in Gastonia
- - Perfect for Retail Storefront or Redevelopment
- - Less than 2 miles from the FUSE District
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
4,050 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.62 AC
Zoning
RET03 - Urban Mixed Use
Parking
18 Spaces (4.44 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 51’ on Belvedere Ave
- 106’ on Franklin Blvd
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Freeway Visibility
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 105362 | Improvements Assessment | $186,980 |
| Land Assessment | $237,660 | Total Assessment | $424,640 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
105362
Land Assessment
$237,660
Improvements Assessment
$186,980
Total Assessment
$424,640
Listing ID: 23559785
Date on Market: 7/1/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1020 E Franklin Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28054
The Retail Property at 1020 E Franklin Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28054 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS