Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10223-10225 S Prairie Ave
Inglewood, CA 90303
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Exceptional stadium location with high visibility and excellent signage.
- Large office/showroom, 3 updated restrooms, five auto bays.
- Qualified Opportunity Zone property.
- 4,000 s.f. building on a 10,800 s.f. fenced lot with ample parking. Curb cuts and gate ingress/egress on Prairie Avenue and 103rd Street.
- Large second floor storage area.
Property Facts
- Auto Repair
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
- Office Medical
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Mezzanine
- Security System
- Storage Space
About 10223-10225 S PRAIRIE AVE , INGLEWOOD, CA 90303
4,000 s.f. automotive facility, Zoned C-2, many uses allowed including automotive, retail, professional offices, salons, etc. Check with City of Inglewood for specific allowed uses. Concrete block building with high ceilings, second floor storage, large office area, three restrooms, five auto bays. Gated lot with two curb cuts and gate openings on S. Prairie Avenue and 103rd Street. Exceptional visibility & signage. Corner location (S. Prairie & 103rd Street).
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4034-012-002 | Improvements Assessment | $315,730 |
| Land Assessment | $106,699 | Total Assessment | $422,429 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18173540
Date on Market: 1/13/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 10223-10225 S Prairie Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303
The Retail Property at 10223-10225 S Prairie Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS