Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1024 56th St
Brooklyn, NY 11219
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,006 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1920/2010 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R-5 - Medium density district with a height limit of 40 feet | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 6,006 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1920/2010 |
| Zoning | R-5 - Medium density district with a height limit of 40 feet |
About 1024 56TH ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11219
Great investment opportunity for investors or end users! We are now proudly to present you this large size 6 family. Brick house locates in prime Boro Park, it has 3 stories, building size: 26x77, lot size 27x100. All apartments have 2 bedrooms, full bathrooms, no rent controlled! Three vacancies. Full finished basement.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 6 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05688-0013 | Improvements Assessment | $653,400 |
| Land Assessment | $8,100 | Total Assessment | $661,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14872244
Date on Market: 1/15/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1024 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219
The Borough Park Multifamily Property at 1024 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings
- Financial District Apartment Buildings
- Little Italy/Chinatown Apartment Buildings