Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
10259 O'Connor Rd
San Antonio, TX 78233
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
2,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2004
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
1.31 AC
Zoning
OCL - Outside City Limits
Parking
5 Spaces (8.33 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
207’ on O'Connor Road
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05937-027-0050 | Improvements Assessment | $305,240 |
| Land Assessment | $175,640 | Total Assessment | $480,880 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05937-027-0050
Land Assessment
$175,640
Improvements Assessment
$305,240
Total Assessment
$480,880
Listing ID: 23872531
Date on Market: 8/9/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 10259 O'Connor Rd, San Antonio, TX 78233
The Royal Ridge Retail Property at 10259 O'Connor Rd, San Antonio, TX 78233 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Westside San Antonio Retail Buildings
- North Central San Antonio Retail Buildings
- Downtown San Antonio Retail Buildings
- Northwest San Antonio Retail Buildings