This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

103-105 Wooten St
Statesville, NC 28677
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.35 AC
Rentable Building Area 6,208 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1974
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning L-I - Light industrial, covers most industrial uses

Utilities

  • Lighting
  • Water
  • Sewer

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
4724-97-7254.000
Land Assessment
$20,400
Improvements Assessment
$83,830
Total Assessment
$104,230
  • Listing ID: 6315529

  • Date on Market: 3/16/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 103-105 Wooten St, Statesville, NC 28677