Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1035 6th St
Norco, CA 92860
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Heavy Traffic
- Easy Access to the interstate 15 freeway
Property Facts
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
About 1035 6TH ST , NORCO, CA 92860
FOR SALE : RARIN' TO GO horse corrals , Establish business in the City Of Norco. This is a great business opportunity. Located in a highly desirable Location on 6th Street in the City of Norco. .82 Acre, C4 Zone. Highly traveled Street, within one(1) mile of the Interstate 15 Freeway. Business consist of Manufacture livestock corral panels for horse stalls, livestock pens, round pens, and arenas and dog kennels, solid steel modular walls and tongue and groove modular walls. Also manufacture ranch equipment such as saddle racks, hitching posts, cross-tie posts, patience poles clamp-on corral covers and 3-sided shelters at warehouse in Riverside. Sell manufactured merchandise at Sales lot in Norco along with additional items purchased from local vendors such as feeders, stall mats, panel clamps, components for shelter and cover and much more. View website for more information: https://raringtogocorrals.com
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 131-180-036 | Improvements Assessment | $50,093 |
| Land Assessment | $190,731 | Total Assessment | $240,824 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 30949183
Date on Market: 2/13/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1035 6th St, Norco, CA 92860
The Norco Farms Retail Property at 1035 6th St, Norco, CA 92860 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS