Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1042 Almond Ave
Orange, CA 92866
Almond Property Duplex · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Investment Highlights
- One story duplex on a corner lot
- Completely remodeled in 2022
Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built/Renovated | 1958/2022 |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC | Cross Streets | Cambridge |
| Building Size | 2,200 SF | ||
| Zoning | R2 | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 2,200 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1958/2022 |
| Cross Streets | Cambridge |
| Zoning | R2 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | $3,500 | 1,110 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 390-462-05 | Improvements Assessment | $75,307 |
| Land Assessment | $895,698 | Total Assessment | $971,005 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
390-462-05
Land Assessment
$895,698
Improvements Assessment
$75,307
Total Assessment
$971,005
Listing ID: 33476560
Date on Market: 10/10/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1042 Almond Ave, Orange, CA 92866
The Orange Multifamily Property at 1042 Almond Ave, Orange, CA 92866 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- North Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- Historic French Park Apartment Buildings
- Westside Costa Mesa Apartment Buildings
- Park Santiago Apartment Buildings
- Cornerstone Village Apartment Buildings