Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1043 E Broadway
Long Beach, CA 90802
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 6,552 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1923 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.15/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.09 AC | ||
| Zoning | LBR4R | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Building Size | 6,552 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1923 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.15/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LBR4R |
About 1043 E BROADWAY , LONG BEACH, CA 90802
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present 1043 East Broadway, a well-maintained six-unit apartment building in Long Beach's popular Alamitos Beach neighborhood. The property boasts a great location just a third of a mile from the beach and conveniently near the numerous dining, shopping and entertaining opportunities in rapidly redeveloping downtown Long Beach. The property consists of a 1923 construction building with six huge one-bed/one-bath units that average over 1,000 square feet. The units are separately metered for gas and electricity and feature recent upgrades such as granite countertops, and new sinks, showers, and toilets. Additionally, the electrical has been recently updated and the building has new copper plumbing. The property also offers a shared back patio, one single-car garage, and a storage space. This offering presents an excellent opportunity for an investor to acquire a well-maintained asset with a great location, highly desirable units and significant potential upside in rents.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | $1,700 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7275-003-011 | Improvements Assessment | $1,421,738 |
| Land Assessment | $656,186 | Total Assessment | $2,077,924 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15911586
Date on Market: 4/30/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1043 E Broadway, Long Beach, CA 90802
The Downtown Long Beach Multifamily Property at 1043 E Broadway, Long Beach, CA 90802 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Southeast Torrance Apartment Buildings
- Northwest San Pedro Apartment Buildings