Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
10440 O'donnell Pl
Waldorf, MD 20603
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Beautiful fully equipped restaurant located with a large waterfront deck
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
6,488 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2009
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
1.65 AC
Zoning
PUD - Commercial
Parking
60 Spaces (9.25 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Waterfront
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $5,990,500 |
| Land Assessment | $2,573,900 | Total Assessment | $8,564,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 06-327397
- 06-330444
Land Assessment
$2,573,900
Improvements Assessment
$5,990,500
Total Assessment
$8,564,400
Listing ID: 37741969
Date on Market: 9/19/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 10440 O'donnell Pl, Waldorf, MD 20603
The St. Charles Retail Property at 10440 O'donnell Pl, Waldorf, MD 20603 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.