Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
105 Tampico Dr
Hewitt, TX 76643
105 Tampico Drive · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
9,432 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1979
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
9,432 SF
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.92 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
30 Spaces (3.18 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
About 105 TAMPICO DR , HEWITT, TX 76643
Prime office building in the heart of city of Hewitt. Was the old city of Hewitt library. Owner bought building back in 2015 from the city. One of the largest office building on Hewitt Drive. Price is negotiable.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 36-301000-017600-0 | Improvements Assessment | $746,930 |
| Land Assessment | $256,480 | Total Assessment | $1,003,410 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
36-301000-017600-0
Land Assessment
$256,480
Improvements Assessment
$746,930
Total Assessment
$1,003,410
Listing ID: 17643834
Date on Market: 11/5/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 105 Tampico Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643
The Office Property at 105 Tampico Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.