Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1056 Broadway
Brooklyn, NY 11221

Building Size
3,600 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1931
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Building FAR
2.07
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
C4-4L, EC-4 - Mapped in regional commercial centers located outside of the central business districts
Frontage
25’ on Broadway
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Commuter Rail
- Metro/Subway
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01596-0041 | Improvements Assessment | $481,500 |
| Land Assessment | $17,550 | Total Assessment | $499,050 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01596-0041
Land Assessment
$17,550
Improvements Assessment
$481,500
Total Assessment
$499,050
Listing ID: 9339595
Date on Market: 9/27/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1056 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11221
The Stuyvesant Heights Retail Property at 1056 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS