Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1057 Whitney Ranch Dr
Henderson, NV 89014
1057 Whitney Ranch Rd. · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Signage
About 1057 WHITNEY RANCH DR , HENDERSON, NV 89014
Auction:5/22 - 5/24: Whitney Ranch Drive Office Property tours will be available Thursday, May 11th from 10:00am-12:00pm and Thursday, May 18th from 1:00pm-3:00pm. Please contact Timothy Erickson to schedule. Investment Highlights: * 94% occupied, stabilized property perfect for a long term investor or an exchange buyer * Highly noticeable with great curb appeal * Most impressive building in its competitive set * Located right off the freeway for easy access * Strong rent increases throughout the term * Future upside through pass through of expenses and implementing a load factor and charging for covered parking. * Great upsides Investment Overview: The property consists of a three story multi-tenant office building built in 2008 with a total of 22,236 square feet. As the only three buildings in the park, the property has excellent visibility and is easily the highest profile building in the area. There is ample parking at a greater than 4:1000 parking ratio with a mix of covered and uncovered spots available. The property is located just West of the US 95/Russell Road exit near the Southwest corner of Whitney Ranch Road and Russell Road. This provides easy access to McCarran International Airport, the Las Vegas Strip and the freeway I-15. It is also in close proximity to the Gallleria Mall and Sunset Station Casino, both popular destinations for Henderson locals. There is also a wide variety of retail restaurant amenities nearby. This stabilized investment is perfect for an investor or exchange buyer looking for a long term hold. It's location in the popular Whitney Ranch area of Henderson, together with the quality of construction, ensure a high demand by tenants for many years to come. The current leases already have strong rent increases throughout their current term. There is additional upside in the future with the possibility of passing through operating expenses to the tenants as well as charging a load factor for the common area and the 43 covered parking spots.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 161-33-611-013 | Improvements Assessment | $880,774 |
| Land Assessment | $216,339 | Total Assessment | $1,097,113 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6610937
Date on Market: 4/4/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1057 Whitney Ranch Dr, Henderson, NV 89014
The Whitney Ranch Office Property at 1057 Whitney Ranch Dr, Henderson, NV 89014 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS