Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
106-38 150th St
Jamaica, NY 11435
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 10,500 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1931 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R6 | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Building Size | 10,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1931 |
| Zoning | R6 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- On-Site Retail
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 6 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10089-0013 | Improvements Assessment | $224,582 |
| Land Assessment | $4,470 | Total Assessment | $229,052 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
10089-0013
Land Assessment
$4,470
Improvements Assessment
$224,582
Total Assessment
$229,052
Listing ID: 34684669
Date on Market: 2/1/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 106-38 150th St, Jamaica, NY 11435
The Jamaica Multifamily Property at 106-38 150th St, Jamaica, NY 11435 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings