Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10602-10610 Melody Dr
Northglenn, CO 80234
Northglenn Marketplace · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 10602-10610 MELODY DR , NORTHGLENN, CO 80234
JLL (“Broker”) is pleased to present, to qualified investors, 100% of the fee simple interest in the Summit Building at Northglenn Marketplace (“the Property”). The Summit Building is a value-add investment in a strategic piece of real estate offered well below replacement costs. Northglenn Marketplace is one of the premier redevelopment sites in the Denver Metropolitan area. As a portion of Northglenn Marketplace shopping center, the Summit Building controls approximately five acres of property and influential rights under the OEA. The Summit Building will play an integral role in the redevelopment creating healthy returns for investors. Consisting of 76,087 square feet on 5 acres of land, the Summit Building is currently 100% leased to three nationally recognized tenants, and located on the northwest corner of Interstate 25 and West 104th Avenue in Northglenn, Colorado. This intersection is a key consumer location for the deep affluent housing base of Denver’s Northern suburbs including Northglenn, Thornton, Westminster and Broomfield. The Summit Building consists of 76,087 square feet of retail space and is part of Northglenn Marketplace shopping center that is home to several of the industry’s leading retailers including: Lowe’s, Bed Bath & Beyond, Petsmart and Ross Dress for Less.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1719-10-3-02-008 | Improvements Assessment | $1,148,680 |
| Land Assessment | $277,950 | Total Assessment | $1,426,630 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9721134
Date on Market: 10/24/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 10602-10610 Melody Dr, Northglenn, CO 80234
The Retail Property at 10602-10610 Melody Dr, Northglenn, CO 80234 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS