Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10651 W Pico Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90064

- Tenant Controlled HVAC
About 10651 W PICO BLVD , LOS ANGELES, CA 90064
10651 West Pico is well positioned to take advantage of the resurgence in interest, given the short-term leases in place and leases well below market. The ability to add-value with 10651 West Pico can be tapped with repositioning orchestration. Raising rents, making property improvements and creating a synergistic tenant roster will largely allow investors to immediately untap over 400 bps of value. The property is like nothing in the area; with a unique walkway arcade layout, it benefits from charm and character allowing for a discussion of creative layouts and creation of a synergistic tenant roster where rents and tenancy will remain sustainable and viable for the future. Micro-concepts in retail are becoming extremely popular, so that the ability to deliver 1,000 SF spaces for food uses and service tenants is becoming increasingly appealing to retailers and consumers alike. The property can also be ideal for the owner/user looking to occupy for their own business. The property presents itself as a viable alternative solution to the creative user given the high-rise towers on Wilshire and in Century City. A potential owner/user could combine a portion of the front and rear units, or improve the courtyard area for privacy and sole use.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4320-009-039 | Improvements Assessment | $215,844 |
| Land Assessment | $436,806 | Total Assessment | $652,650 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15901135
Date on Market: 4/29/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 10651 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064
The West Los Angeles Retail Property at 10651 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS