Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
446-448 S Canon Dr 7,841 SF 100% Leased Office Building Beverly Hills, CA 90212 $9,999,999 ($1,275.35/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Stand Alone Office Building
- Abundant Natural Light
- Large Balcony and Patio
- Exceptional Street Visibility
- High Ceilings
Executive Summary
Lee & Associates – Los Angeles West is pleased to present 446–448 S. Canon Drive, a distinctive two-story commercial building offering an opportunity to acquire an architecturally striking asset in the core of Beverly Hills. Totaling ±7,841 square feet across two floors, the property sits within steps of Rodeo Drive and the Golden Triangle. Featuring a dramatic modern façade with floor-to-ceiling glass storefronts, exposed brick detailing, and a set back upper level, the building commands immediate presence.
The property benefits from BH C3 zoning, allowing for a wide range of high-value commercial uses including boutique retail, showroom, gallery, professional office, creative studio, and luxury service-oriented concepts. With its exceptional street visibility, and Canon Drive address, 446–448 S. Canon Drive represents an opportunity to own a trophy commercial asset in one of the world’s most recognized luxury destinations.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Building Size
7,841 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1948
Price
$9,999,999
Price Per SF
$1,275.35
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,921 SF
Building FAR
1.29
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
C3, Beverly Hills - General Commercial
Parking
4 Spaces (0.51 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4330-029-018 | Improvements Assessment | $319,342 |
| Land Assessment | $1,437,091 | Total Assessment | $1,756,433 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4330-029-018
Land Assessment
$1,437,091
Improvements Assessment
$319,342
Total Assessment
$1,756,433
1 of 24
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
446-448 S Canon Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.