Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10690 N Loop Dr
Socorro, TX 79927
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Drive Thru
About 10690 N LOOP DR , SOCORRO, TX 79927
The subject property is a 3,921 SF Burger King that is set for a re- image in 2018. The site benefits from over 20,000 cars per day and is strategically located in a major retail trade area. Nearby national retailers include Walgreens, 7-Eleven, O’Reilly Auto Parts, Valero, Subway, and Food King.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | H787-000-0010-0500 | Improvements Assessment | $941,990 |
| Land Assessment | $174,960 | Total Assessment | $1,116,950 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11371063
Date on Market: 1/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 10690 N Loop Dr, Socorro, TX 79927
The Outer Socorro Retail Property at 10690 N Loop Dr, Socorro, TX 79927 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS