Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Heavy Foot Traffic
  • Lots of Natural Light

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 168 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $61.20 /SF/YR $5.10 /SF/MO $10,282 /YR $856.80 /MO
  • Office/Retail
  • Spec Suite
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Office intensive layout
  • 1st Floor
  • 421 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Flex
  • Spec Suite
  • May 15, 2026

Live and Work in Old Town! This unique zoned commercial space, has 2 entries! One can be for an office and you can live in the other half. With a full bathroom and kitchenette this flex space allows for a variety of business options. The ideas are endless! Parking is available for a fee, and use of outdoor space is available and great for community events!

  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area
  • High Ceilings
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Corner Space
  • 1st Floor
  • 310 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Flex
  • -
  • 30 Days

Flex space available for an office, events, food/beverage. Outdoor space also available to add to the sq ft available. Ideal for a coffee shop, bakery, healthy fast food. Ideas are endless in this space that faces King Street!

  • High Ceilings
  • Private Restrooms
  • Corner Space
  • 3rd Floor
  • 475 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $33.00 /SF/YR $2.75 /SF/MO $15,675 /YR $1,306 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Two 3rst floor office spaces available in the heart of Old Town Alexandria and only one block from King Street. Lots of natural light, 2 common half bath2, kitchen, meeting room and patio! Available NOW! Base rent plus utilities and real estate taxes. Parking available at additional fee.

  • Office intensive layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 168 SF Negotiable $61.20 /SF/YR $5.10 /SF/MO $10,282 /YR $856.80 /MO Office/Retail Spec Suite Now
1st Floor 421 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Flex Spec Suite May 15, 2026
1st Floor 310 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Flex - 30 Days
3rd Floor 475 SF Negotiable $33.00 /SF/YR $2.75 /SF/MO $15,675 /YR $1,306 /MO Office Full Build-Out 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
168 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$61.20 /SF/YR $5.10 /SF/MO $10,282 /YR $856.80 /MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
421 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Spec Suite
Available
May 15, 2026

1st Floor

Size
310 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days

3rd Floor

Size
475 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$33.00 /SF/YR $2.75 /SF/MO $15,675 /YR $1,306 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size 168 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $61.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Spec Suite
Available Now

  • Office intensive layout
  • Fits 1 - 2 People

1st Floor

Size 421 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Spec Suite
Available May 15, 2026

• Central Air Conditioning
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Corner Space

1st Floor

Size 310 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available 30 Days

• Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Corner Space

3rd Floor

Size 475 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $33.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Office intensive layout
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity

Property Overview

This fantastic building in the heart of Old Town has office and flex space space available. At the intersection of King street this building has lots of natural light, 2 common half baths, kitchen, and patio! Available NOW! Base rent, plus net of utilities and real estate taxes. Parking available at additional fee.

  • Courtyard
  • Signage

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1789
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
6,532 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
2,177 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
10’
Parking
19 Surface Parking Spaces at $150/month

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Lash Nation
  • Services
  • Unknown
  • Manes by Rachel
  • Services
  • 2nd
  • The Garden Wellness
  • Services
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40209924

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2026