Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

The property consists of a 5,750 sq/ft and Lot size 12,702sq/ft parcel located at 108 -120 Long Beach Blvd in Compton, California, Zoning is COCL and building was built in 1987. it is located Compton and Long Beach, and currently five retail stores are in operation on each side. Property to be sold in AS-IS in its present condition. When buyers come to see the property in person, they will find the excellent location attractive so This is a good investment opportunity.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $149,400 $25.98
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $149,400 $25.98
Taxes $23,340 $4.06
Operating Expenses $18,876 $3.28
Total Expenses $42,216 $7.34
Net Operating Income $107,184 $18.64

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $149,400
Annual Per SF $25.98
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $149,400
Annual Per SF $25.98
Taxes
Annual $23,340
Annual Per SF $4.06
Operating Expenses
Annual $18,876
Annual Per SF $3.28
Total Expenses
Annual $42,216
Annual Per SF $7.34
Net Operating Income
Annual $107,184
Annual Per SF $18.64

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Sale Conditions
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
5,750 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1949
Price
$2,299,990
Price Per SF
$400.00
Cap Rate
6.50%
NOI
$149,400
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.45
Lot Size
0.29 AC
Zoning
COCL, Compton - COCL
Parking
10 Spaces (3.13 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
125’ on Long Beach

• -
  • My Town Insurance & Income Tax Services
  • Finance and Insurance
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Andrea Beauty Salon Services - - Full Service -
Donut House Accommodation and Food Services - - - -
Fish Market Accommodation and Food Services - - - -
Gato Gordo Market Accommodation and Food Services - - - -
My Town Insurance & Income Tax Services Finance and Insurance - - - -
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
6183-002-023
Land Assessment
$615,532
Improvements Assessment
$579,325
Total Assessment
$1,194,857
Annual Taxes
$23,340 ($4.06/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40621235

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 108-120 N Long Beach Blvd, Compton, CA 90221