This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

108 Catron Dr
Oakland, CA 94603
Fourplex / Investment · Multifamily Property For Sale · 4 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Excelent rental building centrally located in Oakland
  • Fourplex: 2 Units 2 beds/ 1 bath and 2 Units 1 bed / 1 bath

Property Facts

No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.22 AC
Building Size 3,038 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1965
Zoning 1103

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 1 $1,650 650
2+1 1 $1,325 850
1+1 1 $800.00 650
2+1 1 $1,025 850

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
045-5419-040-02
Land Assessment
$202,878
Improvements Assessment
$473,382
Total Assessment
$676,260
  • Listing ID: 26148410

  • Date on Market: 7/12/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 108 Catron Dr, Oakland, CA 94603