Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
8

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.38 /SF/YR $0.53 /SF/MO $35,090 /YR $2,924 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • June 01, 2026
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Includes 1,200 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 5,500 SF Negotiable $6.38 /SF/YR $0.53 /SF/MO $35,090 /YR $2,924 /MO Industrial - June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size
5,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.38 /SF/YR $0.53 /SF/MO $35,090 /YR $2,924 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size 5,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.38 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available June 01, 2026

  • Includes 1,200 SF of dedicated office space
  • 108 Lauren Drive Fact Sheet

Property Facts

Building Size
5,500 SF
Lot Size
2.00 AC
Year Built
1997
Construction
Metal
Zoning
I-3
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 40388872

  • Date on Market: 5/4/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 108 Lauren Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037