Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
109 Conner Dr - Wilshire Bldg III 2,850 SF Office/Medical Condo Unit Offered at $450,000 in Chapel Hill, NC 27514

Investment Highlights
- Short distance to University Place, branch banking and restaurants
- Great location
Executive Summary
Medical office building located a short distance to University Place. Elevator access.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Description
Second floor condo with elevator access
Sale Notes
Formerly used as an ENT practice.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 207 | 2,850 SF | Office/Medical | $450,000 ($157.89/SF) | - |
Unit 207
| Unit Size |
| 2,850 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $450,000 ($157.89/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 207
| Unit Size | 2,850 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $450,000 ($157.89/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Description | |
| Second floor condo with elevator access</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Formerly used as an ENT practice.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 11,200 SF | Typical Floor Size | 5,600 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1989 |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 0.75 AC |
| Floors | 2 | Parking Ratio | 1.75/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CC - Commercial | ||
| Total Building Size | 11,200 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 5,600 SF |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Lot Size | 0.75 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 1.75/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CC - Commercial |
Amenities
- Signage
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
109 Conner Dr - Wilshire Bldg III
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.