Share This Listing

Message

923 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

1096 W Rialto Ave
San Bernardino, CA 92410
Heavy Power, Large Yard, Industrial · Industrial Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Freestanding Industrial Building for SALE or LEASE. Heavy Power (1,600 AMPS) Industrial Building with Large Concrete Yard located next to 215 Freeway the City of San Bernardino, CA. The property has been recently renovated and is ready.

Building Class B
Lot Size 1.11 AC
Rentable Building Area 20,048 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1957
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 2/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning IL - Industrial Light (IL) per the City of San Bernardino, CA

Multiple
  • 0138-311-35
  • 0138-311-34
Land Assessment
$535,450
Improvements Assessment
$1,305,158
Total Assessment
$1,840,608
  • Listing ID: 40516996

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1096 W Rialto Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92410