Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

• -
  • 9,688 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,679 /YR HT-HC $6,723 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.67 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $6,455 /YR $537.88 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 9,688 SF 3/6/9 $8.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,679 /YR HT-HC $6,723 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
9,688 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,679 /YR HT-HC $6,723 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • -
  • 807 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $6,723 /YR HT-HC $560.27 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.67 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $537.88 /YR $44.82 /MO
  • -
  • 9,688 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.67 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $6,455 /YR $537.88 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 807 SF 3/6/9 $8.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $6,723 /YR HT-HC $560.27 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
807 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $6,723 /YR HT-HC $560.27 /MO HT-HC

Size
9,688 SF
Term
3/6/9

-

Size 807 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.33 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.67 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $537.88 /YR $44.82 /MO

-

Size 9,688 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.33 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.67 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $6,455 /YR $537.88 /MO

Property Overview

This industrial space for rent in Vénissieux offers a total area of 975 m², including 900 m² dedicated to operations and 75 m² of fitted office space. It is equipped with two electric sectional doors, making it convenient for transport or delivery vehicles. The building features a steel roof, double-skin cladding, a metal frame, and an industrial-grade concrete floor, ensuring durability and functionality. An automatic gate secures the site, complemented by a safe surrounding environment. The offices are tiled and equipped with all necessary telephone lines. High-performance insulation and three-phase power are also available. The site includes parking, a loading yard, and ground-level access for heavy vehicles. It is ideally located near the A42 and A43 highways and the Laurent Bonnevay ring road, ensuring optimal accessibility. Key Features: - Immediate proximity to major roadways - Address: 11 rue Marx Dormoy - Secured site - 2 electric sectional doors - Yellow tariff - Parking - Double-skin cladding - Fitted offices - Steel roof - Loading yard - Ground-level access for heavy vehicles - Automatic gate - Telephone line connections - Tiled office flooring - Three-phase power - Insulation - Metal frame - Industrial-grade concrete floor - Ground floor area: 0 m² Location/Transport: - Access to A42 highway - Access to A43 highway - Access to Laurent Bonnevay ring road Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Size