Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
11 Winter St
Reno, NV 89503
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,868 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1920 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.03/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MUDR | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 3,868 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.03/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MUDR |
- Bicycle Storage
About 11 WINTER ST , RENO, NV 89503
Gorgeous 4 unit building a half block from the Truckee River with incredible river views. Well maintained, turn-key fourplex in a highly walkable neighborhood. Period brick exterior, with new roof, paint and landscaping. Each unit has designated off-street assigned parking in rear, hardwood floors, new appliances, new paint and new flooring. Separate 140sf storage unit. Common washer/dryer and additional storage in unfinished basement. Do Not Disturb Tenants. Owner is a NV Real Estate Broker. Asking Price is 5.2% cap on current actual income and 5.8% cap on market rents. Call listing agent for APOD.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | $1,148 | 880 |
| 2+1 | 2 | $1,213 | 900 - 1,208 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 011-092-04 | Improvements Assessment | $43,738 |
| Land Assessment | $58,625 | Total Assessment | $102,363 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9724426
Date on Market: 10/24/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 11 Winter St, Reno, NV 89503
The Riverwalk Multifamily Property at 11 Winter St, Reno, NV 89503 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West University Apartment Buildings
- Midtown Reno Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Sparks Apartment Buildings
- Virginia Lake Apartment Buildings
- Riverwalk Apartment Buildings
- Wells Avenue Neighborhood Apartment Buildings
- Convention Center Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Reno Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Reno Apartment Buildings
- Old Southwest Reno Apartment Buildings
- North Valleys Apartment Buildings