Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
8
Standard Parking Spaces
32

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 12,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.56 /SF/YR $0.88 /SF/MO $126,720 /YR $10,560 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • January 01, 2027

8,000± SF of warehouse and 4,000± SF of office. 4,000± SF of bonus second-floor mezzanine space. 5,000± SF of fully fenced yard with truck access. Available January 1, 2027. Nests estimated at $0.24 PSF.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 12,000 SF Negotiable $10.56 /SF/YR $0.88 /SF/MO $126,720 /YR $10,560 /MO Industrial - January 01, 2027

1st Floor

Size
12,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.56 /SF/YR $0.88 /SF/MO $126,720 /YR $10,560 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
January 01, 2027

1st Floor

Size 12,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.56 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available January 01, 2027

Property Overview

110 Dodd Court is a well-maintained industrial building totaling 24,000+/- SF, that divides into two units of approximately 12,000+/- SF each. The facility is fully sprinklered and features a newer roof (approximately 6 years old). Situated on a 1.4+/- acre improved parcel, the property offers a clear height of 20’-22’+/- and is serviced by City of American Canyon water and sewer. Strategically located, this property provides easy access to Hwy 29, Hwy 37, and I-80, making it an ideal location for logistics, production, or distribution operations.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
24,000 SF
Lot Size
1.40 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Amps: 1,000 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3 Wire: 3
Zoning
General Industrial - General Industrial / Airport Compatibility

Attachments

Flyer
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 34644256

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 110 Dodd Ct, American Canyon, CA 94503

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback