Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

1100 Water St
Kerrville, TX 78028
Kerr County Produce · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Two-story commercial warehouse on approximately 0.99 acres.
  • Equipped with overhead access, freight lift, and ample yard/parking.
  • Flexible configuration supporting retail, distribution, or redevelopment.
  • Corner lot with excellent visibility and traffic exposure in Kerrville.
  • Located just blocks from downtown, ensuring walkable connectivity to amenities.
  • Strong access to regional routes for efficient logistics.

Executive Summary

1100 Water Street in Kerrville, Texas presents an attractive acquisition opportunity for investors and owner-operators seeking a flexible commercial asset in a thriving Hill Country market. The property encompasses a two-story, 15,000-square-foot warehouse situated on approximately 0.99 acres, offering exceptional functionality and adaptability for multiple uses such as retail, distribution, industrial operations, storage, or redevelopment.
Strategically located just blocks from downtown Kerrville, the site benefits from strong visibility at a corner position, ensuring high traffic exposure and excellent site identity for occupants. Key physical attributes include overhead access, a freight lift, and generous yard and parking accommodations, making it well-suited for businesses requiring efficient loading, handling, and logistic operations. The layout allows for creative reconfiguration, enhancing flexibility for future growth or adaptive reuse.
The property’s proximity to major routes within Kerrville provides convenient access to regional thoroughfares, supporting efficient transportation and distribution. With strong local commerce, a growing residential base, and a central location in a dynamic submarket, this opportunity appeals to buyers looking to establish a foothold in a well-positioned Hill Country community.

Building Class B
Lot Size 0.99 AC
Rentable Building Area 15,000 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1989
Tenancy Single
Zoning C2

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R38528
Land Assessment
$285,285
Improvements Assessment
$532,872
Total Assessment
$818,157
  • Listing ID: 40510801

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1100 Water St, Kerrville, TX 78028