Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

11008 Magnolia Blvd
North Hollywood, CA 91601
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary

The subject property is currently occupied by a post production company as an auxiliary office from their headquarters down the street. Tenant wishes to sign a long term lease, but Seller is leaving the purchase opportunity open to both an owner/user or investor. The building was previously a retail building with storefront glass located in the heart of the NOHO Arts district. Current tenant removed the storefront glass to build out a post production facility with 5 bays, but the glass can be restored. The subject property has an above average parking lot with room for 6 cars. Located on Magnolia between Lankershim and Vineland, the subject property neighbors countless restaurants and bars and is situated amongst one of the most densely populated multi-family parts of greater Los Angeles

Building Size
1,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1949
Price
$1,500,000
Price Per SF
$1,000
Cap Rate
6%
NOI
$90,000
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.49
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
LAC4
Parking
1 Spaces (0.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
188’ on magnolia Ave

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2353-006-003
Land Assessment
$796,478
Improvements Assessment
$417,580
Total Assessment
$1,214,058
  • Listing ID: 40440713

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11008 Magnolia Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601