Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1101 E Colonial Dr
Orlando, FL 32803
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Corner of East Colonial Drive and North Thornton Avenue in Mills 50 Distrct
- 35,000 VPD
- 125 feet frontage view of East Colonial Drive
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Restaurant
- General Retail Freestanding
Building Size
8,188 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1926
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.54
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Zoning
AC1-T, Orlando
Parking
5 Spaces (0.61 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
125’ on Colonial Dr
Amenities
- Bus Line
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 24-2229-6492-06-180 | Improvements Assessment | $1,192,290 |
| Land Assessment | $719,523 | Total Assessment | $1,911,813 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
24-2229-6492-06-180
Land Assessment
$719,523
Improvements Assessment
$1,192,290
Total Assessment
$1,911,813
Listing ID: 28664699
Date on Market: 6/5/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1101 E Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32803
The Uptown Orlando Retail Property at 1101 E Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32803 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.