Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

1105 N Bragg Blvd
Spring Lake, NC 28390
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 0.70-acre redevelopment site located along a major commercial thoroughfare.
  • Frontage along a high-visibility retail corridor with 42,000 vehicles per day.
  • Utilities and site improvements in place, streamlining development timelines.
  • Existing ±780 SF structure includes a rare double drive-thru configuration.
  • Flexible site for expansion, reconfiguration, or ground-up redevelopment.
  • Offered at $799,000, reflecting both land and infrastructure value.

Executive Summary

This 0.70-acre retail property on N Bragg Blvd presents a unique opportunity for redevelopment or adaptive reuse in a high-traffic corridor boasting approximately 42,000 vehicles per day. The site includes an existing ±780 SF building with dual drive-thru infrastructure—a significant advantage for quick-service restaurants or coffee concepts aiming for operational efficiency.
Situated within a dense retail node, the property benefits from strong co-tenancy and visibility along a primary commercial artery serving Spring Lake and the nearby Fort Liberty (formerly Fort Bragg) military base. Operators can leverage the flexible footprint and oversized parcel for expansion, reconfiguration, or full-scale redevelopment. Utilities and site improvements are already in place, which can substantially reduce upfront costs and accelerate project timelines.
At $799,000, the offering captures both the underlying land value and the added benefit of pre-installed drive-thru facilities, making it an attractive acquisition for users or investors seeking to capitalize on the area’s sustained demand for food, beverage, and service concepts.

Building Size
728 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1989
Price
$799,000
Price Per SF
$1,097.53
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
0.70 AC
Zoning
CP - Commercial Planning
Parking
24 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
22’ on Bragg Blvd Blvd

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage
  • Drive Thru

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0502-51-2077
Land Assessment
$311,317
Improvements Assessment
$99,290
Total Assessment
$410,607
  • Listing ID: 40567984

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1105 N Bragg Blvd, Spring Lake, NC 28390