Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

11091 Pecan Park Blvd
Cedar Park, TX 78613
Havertys Furniture · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • The lease expires 8/31/32 and includes one remaining 5-year option, with the tenant responsible for roof and structure under an absolute net structure
  • The property is positioned within the Lakeline Mall complex alongside Macy’s and JCPenney and near Target, H-E-B, and Alamo Drafthouse
  • Affluent trade area with $158,534 average household income (Five-Mile Radius)
  • 25+ year operating history | Recently exercised option with six percent rent Increase scheduled for September 2027
  • The property’s roof was replaced by Havertys in 2021 and is covered by a 20-year GAF warranty expiring November 12, 2041, providing long-term coverage
  • Austin projected to be among the top 10 US markets for retail sales growth in 2026, supported by population growth over 2.4% annually and low vacancy

Executive Summary

25+ Year Operating History | Recently Exercised Option Demonstrating Continued Commitment to the Site
Also Available: Havertys at 8600 SW 34th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79121

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment NNN
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
53,105 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2000
Price
$6,744,000
Price Per SF
$126.99
Cap Rate
7.53%
NOI
$508,100
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
5.27 AC
Zoning
GR, Austin - General Residential or General Retail
Parking
172 Spaces (3.24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
861’ on Pecan Park Blvd

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R355986
Land Assessment
$5,206,443
Improvements Assessment
$1,143,557
Total Assessment
$6,350,000
  • Listing ID: 40443411

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11091 Pecan Park Blvd, Cedar Park, TX 78613