Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1111 Lake Olympia Pky
Missouri City, TX 77459
7-Eleven · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 15 Year Abs. NNN Lease w/ 10% Rental Increases Every 5 Years
- Large Format 7-Eleven Featuring a Laredo Taco and 10 MPDs
- 7-Eleven (S&P Rated A) is the Largest Chain Store Operator in the World
- Signalized, Hard Corner Location of Lake Olympia Pkwy (8K VPD) & Vicksburg Blvd. (11K VPD)
- Subject Property Located 20 Miles from Downtown Houston
- Missouri City | Suburb of Houston | Population: 75,000+
Building Size
4,842 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2020
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
2.49 AC
Zoning
XQ
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0313-00-000-0134-907 | Improvements Assessment | $1,909,685 |
| Land Assessment | $657,953 | Total Assessment | $2,567,638 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0313-00-000-0134-907
Land Assessment
$657,953
Improvements Assessment
$1,909,685
Total Assessment
$2,567,638
Listing ID: 27024033
Date on Market: 11/2/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1111 Lake Olympia Pky, Missouri City, TX 77459
The Quail Valley Retail Property at 1111 Lake Olympia Pky, Missouri City, TX 77459 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS