Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1115 Ocean Ave
Seal Beach, CA 90740
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Building Size | 1,630 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1948 |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC | ||
| Zoning | RHD - Residential | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Building Size | 1,630 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1948 |
| Zoning | RHD - Residential |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Service
About 1115 OCEAN AVE , SEAL BEACH, CA 90740
A Rare & Prime Property- 3 Units on Ocean Ave located in Old Town Seal Beach! This charming property is a block to the sand and the Ocean and just a few blocks to Main street where you'll find a variety of restaurants, shops, and things to do. The Front 1 bedrm/ 1 bath House (approx 751 sqft) offers a living room with dining area, large kitchen with eating area, a private laundry room plus a big private rear yard. The Back building has 2 units that each have 1 bedroom/ 1 bath & share a laundry rm & small yard. The Top unit offers a peek-a-boo Ocean View from the spacious patio & from the Living room. The Rear deck was redone in 2018. A Rare & Prime property, near the Beach & Downtown Main Street- lots of Potential- Won’t last long
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 3 | $1,725 | 750 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 199-072-06 | Improvements Assessment | $50,388 |
| Land Assessment | $1,152,620 | Total Assessment | $1,203,008 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16033037
Date on Market: 5/13/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1115 Ocean Ave, Seal Beach, CA 90740
The Multifamily Property at 1115 Ocean Ave, Seal Beach, CA 90740 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Bixby Knolls Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Heights Apartment Buildings
- Wrigley Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Shore Apartment Buildings
- ABC Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Huntington Beach Apartment Buildings
- Goldenwest Apartment Buildings
- Garfield Apartment Buildings
- Los Altos Apartment Buildings
- Westside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Lakewood Village Apartment Buildings
- Southeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Bay Apartment Buildings