Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1117-1129 N Gardner St
West Hollywood, CA 90046
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 3,048 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 75% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1924 |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.31/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | WDR2 | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 3,048 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 75% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1924 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.31/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | WDR2 |
- Porch
About 1117-1129 N GARDNER ST , WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA 90046
Rare opportunity to own four side-by-side townhome style units in prime West Hollywood. Three units have been completely renovated and feature high ceilings, new flooring, laundry in units, renovated bathrooms & contemporary kitchens with Quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. All townhomes feature balconies, private garage parking, and outdoor space. Low landlord expenses as tenants pay all utilities. Don't miss your chance to own these income generating townhomes in one of WeHo's most desirable neighborhoods. High-demand location situated near numerous coffee shops, fitness clubs, parks, grocery stores, & trendy restaurants just a few blocks away.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 4 | - | 762 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5530-010-012 | Improvements Assessment | $528,364 |
| Land Assessment | $1,455,869 | Total Assessment | $1,984,233 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18015597
Date on Market: 12/20/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1117-1129 N Gardner St, West Hollywood, CA 90046
The Multifamily Property at 1117-1129 N Gardner St, West Hollywood, CA 90046 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Valley Glen Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings