Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
112 E 43rd St
Kansas City, MO 64111
The Afton Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
24 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 24 | Building Size | 27,812 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 92% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1915/2022 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.72/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.45 AC | ||
| Zoning | R-1.5 | ||
| No. Units | 24 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.45 AC |
| Building Size | 27,812 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 92% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1915/2022 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.72/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-1.5 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 16 | - | 938 |
| 2+2 | 8 | - | 876 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $135,162 |
| Land Assessment | $15,074 | Total Assessment | $150,236 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 30-230-32-15-00-0-00-000
- 30-230-32-16-00-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$15,074
Improvements Assessment
$135,162
Total Assessment
$150,236
Listing ID: 26114090
Date on Market: 7/7/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 112 E 43rd St, Kansas City, MO 64111
The Southmoreland Multifamily Property at 112 E 43rd St, Kansas City, MO 64111 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Midtown Kansas City MO Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Kansas City MO Apartment Buildings
- Plaza Area Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Kansas City MO Apartment Buildings