Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 12’ x 12’ drive-in door
  • Covered outdoor parking/storage area
  • Competitive lease rate: $9.00/SF + utilities
  • Insulated warehouse with ceiling fans
  • ±10–12 paved parking spaces

Features

Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
1

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,500 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $9.00 /SF/YR $0.75 /SF/MO $31,500 /YR $2,625 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • June 01, 2026
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,500 SF 3-5 Years $9.00 /SF/YR $0.75 /SF/MO $31,500 /YR $2,625 /MO Industrial - June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size
3,500 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$9.00 /SF/YR $0.75 /SF/MO $31,500 /YR $2,625 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size 3,500 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $9.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available June 01, 2026

Property Overview

Located in Duncannon, this ±3,500 square foot warehouse space offers a practical layout suited for storage, light industrial, or service-oriented users. The space has a small reception area, restroom, insulated warehouse, and a 12’ x 12’ drive-in door. Additional features include ceiling fans, metal construction, and cement floors throughout. The property has 10-12 parking spaces in addition to a covered outdoor parking/storage area. Available June 2026, the property is offered at a competitive lease rate of $9.00/SF plus electric and propane.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
3,500 SF
Year Built
1798
Zoning
Commercial Use NC - Commercial Use Non-Conforming
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
  • Listing ID: 40615877

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 112 Newport Rd, Duncannon, PA 17020