Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
112 St. Edwards St
Brooklyn, NY 11205
Stonewall House · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
146 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 146 | Lot Size | 0.27 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 128,790 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 17 |
| Apartment Style | Hi-Rise | Year Built | 2019 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | R6 | ||
| No. Units | 146 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Hi-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.27 AC |
| Building Size | 128,790 SF |
| No. Stories | 17 |
| Year Built | 2019 |
| Zoning | R6 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02034-0134 | Improvements Assessment | $7,456,500 |
| Land Assessment | $618,300 | Total Assessment | $8,074,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02034-0134
Land Assessment
$618,300
Improvements Assessment
$7,456,500
Total Assessment
$8,074,800
Listing ID: 9205254
Date on Market: 9/18/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 112 St. Edwards St, Brooklyn, NY 11205
The Fort Greene Multifamily Property at 112 St. Edwards St, Brooklyn, NY 11205 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings